chubby boob, hanging boobs, los angeles

i’ve been struggling to find out what this is, or who it’s by… i’m pretty sure it’s not skewville, and i’ve checked with berd, it’s not him.  either way, i like it

hanging boobs by chubby boob, who proclaims ‘2009, year of the boob’.

artist: ?? let me know chubby boob (flickr)

location: various places around los angeles; this one is la cienega & 3rd st.

mystery solved courtesy of 455er – thanks!

Advertisements

3 Comments

Filed under street art

3 responses to “chubby boob, hanging boobs, los angeles

  1. Never seen it, but looks like eyeglasses to me! hmmmm

  2. Haha funny. I’ll get to see a bit of him in Rome too, he’s participating in a sticker show here: http://www.flickr.com/photos/omino71/3559621000/

  3. The $tatus Faction

    Shit is wack…. it turned out to be just another lame clothing company. The dude sells dead fox tails for keychains. I’m so sick of all these lame ass clothing brands using the streets ti try and build some credibility and relevance for their crappy product. Just buy space in a magazine like everyone else. Too many posers.

    see for yourself: http://www.chubby-boob.com/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s